Itgaffouch, Mauritania Page

Other names: Îtgaffoûch

World:Mauritania:Inchiri
Latitude 19.5714 Longitude -15.8978 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 19° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 15° 53' 52W Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Itgaffouch Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itgaffouch Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itgaffouch Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akoueijat el Hemar (4.2 nm)
Mednet ed Daya (9.5 nm)
AfreIghilat (14.0 nm)
Tajgourit (16.3 nm)
Lembara (16.9 nm)
Bguent (20.3 nm)
Mahjar Agatrour (21.8 nm)
Ras Gaboun (22.6 nm)
Manate (24.2 nm)
Akoueijat et Talah (4.3 nm)
Mednet el Ghnem (5.9 nm)
Oumm Lek'ab (7.9 nm)
Azouaga (8.2 nm)
Arch Lemha (9.2 nm)
Rgueig el Abiod (11.1 nm)
Arch Lesbai (12.1 nm)
Aghouinit (13.7 nm)
Ifernana Touila (16.2 nm)
Gherd Ayyer (25.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNO Small Nouakchott–Oumtounsy International Airport 75 nm S 183 Air Algérie, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Mauritania Airlines International, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
GQNN NKC Medium NOUAKCHOTT Nouakchott 88 nm S 181
GQNJ AJJ Small Akjoujt Airport Akjoujt 86 nm E 83
FR46882 ZLG Closed La Güera Airport La Güera 100 nm N 319
GQPP NDB Medium NOUADHIBOU Nouadhibou 103 nm N 322 Mauritania Airlines International
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.9 nm NW 20th parallel north
32.1 nm E El Mina, Mauritania
32.1 nm E Benichab
38.7 nm SW 19th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:08 2016