Sei Deleme, Mauritania Page

Other names: Seï Délémé,Hassi Delme

World:Mauritania:Wilaya du Guidimaka
Latitude 15.1289 Longitude -11.9545 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 15° 7' 44N Long (DMS) 11° 57' 16W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Sei%20Deleme Large range map of Sei%20Deleme

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soufi (4.1 nm)
Dahalague (4.4 nm)
Mbalou (9.5 nm)
Hamdallaye (10.6 nm)
Debe Chorfa (4.2 nm)
Bandiougou (5.8 nm)
Ouiouat (6.3 nm)
Bouele (6.4 nm)
Toumiat (6.7 nm)
El Fougue (7.4 nm)
Danguidebe (7.9 nm)
Amague-Bedia (9.3 nm)
Massar (3.6 nm)
Bargou (4.8 nm)
Baediam (7.4 nm)
Leya (7.3 nm)
Souena Soumare (10.3 nm)
Kitane (4.2 nm)
Sei Hamar (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNS SEY Small SELIBADY Sélibaby 14 nm W 281
GOTB BXE Medium BAKEL Bakel 34 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE 15th parallel north
13.4 nm W Sélibaby
14.4 nm NE Bouly
14.9 nm W Sélibaby Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:05:17 2015