Are Koka, Mauritania Page

Other names: Aré Koka

World:Mauritania:Guidimaka
Latitude 15.5362 Longitude -12.4532 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 15° 32' 10N Long (DMS) 12° 27' 12W Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Are%20Koka Large range map of Are%20Koka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajar Toucouleur (2.1 nm)
Litama (2.5 nm)
Elali Nioroual (3.3 nm)
Elali-Ajar (4.6 nm)
Elali-Ajar (5.1 nm)
Gourel Keradi (5.4 nm)
Hamed Jibi (5.6 nm)
Takoutala (2.4 nm)
Diaoube (4.5 nm)
Lagafouya (4.9 nm)
Are Koka (0.8 nm)
Venedou-Seno (2.4 nm)
Loumbol (3.1 nm)
Niomel (5.4 nm)
Ajar Sarakole (1.1 nm)
Gourel Bamol (3.1 nm)
Arsane (4.7 nm)
Dioroum (4.8 nm)
Dabai Magui (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNS SEY Small SELIBADY Sélibaby 25 nm S 146
GOTB BXE Medium BAKEL Bakel 41 nm S 181
GAKY KYS Medium KAYES DAG DAG 87 nm S 136 Air Mali
FR46224 Closed Bou Gara Airport 112 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE Guidimaka Region
18.8 nm NW Beileguet Litama
21.1 nm NE Bouanze
23.0 nm W Maghama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:32:14 2016