'Ali Baidi, Mauritania Page

Other names: ’Ali Baïdi

World:Mauritania:Brakna
Latitude 16.2216 Longitude -13.8347 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 16° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 13° 50' 5W Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2939

Weather Charts


'Ali Baidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ali Baidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ali Baidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mbotto (1.4 nm)
Tyila (2.0 nm)
Liliya (2.6 nm)
Sori Male (4.2 nm)
Ouassetake (4.3 nm)
Barobe (4.4 nm)
Diaranguel (5.2 nm)
Donga (5.6 nm)
Garalol (3.2 nm)
Ndiavaldi Boulli (5.3 nm)
Mourtogal Gar (2.2 nm)
Belel Abdi Fati (2.8 nm)
Mbahe (4.3 nm)
Feralla (5.1 nm)
Niabina (5.1 nm)
Haimedat (3.2 nm)
Salde (4.6 nm)
Dabbe (5.0 nm)
Mbagne (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNK KED Small KAEDI Kaédi 19 nm E 101
GQNE BGH Small Abbaye Airport Boghe 32 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Sori Malé
5.2 nm SE Mbagne
5.4 nm NE Niabina
5.4 nm NE Bougadoum
6.8 nm E Bagodine
9.4 nm NW Bababé
11.9 nm N Bofal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:02 2016