Pempediel, Mauritania Page

Other names: Pempédiel

World:Mauritania:Gorgol
Latitude 16.1478 Longitude -13.5357 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 16° 8' 52N Long (DMS) 13° 32' 9W Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9385

Weather Charts


Pempediel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pempediel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pempediel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belnabe (1.7 nm)
Rindiao (2.6 nm)
Silla Ouorgo (3.6 nm)
Sintiou Boummaka (4.9 nm)
Ndiafane (4.9 nm)
Sintiou Boummaka (4.9 nm)
Kaedi (1.9 nm)
Molle Wala (2.4 nm)
Barogal (2.8 nm)
Guiraye (5.4 nm)
Gababe (1.4 nm)
Dial Soubalbe (2.3 nm)
Dial Foulbe (2.5 nm)
Mauw (2.7 nm)
Joncto (3.5 nm)
Silla (3.9 nm)
Ganki Doumbodje (4.0 nm)
Sintiou Diamdioro (4.3 nm)
Gawol (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNK KED Small KAEDI Kaédi 1 nm E 66
GOSM MAX Medium Ouro Sogui Airport Matam 35 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Kaédi Regional Hospital
1.8 nm NE Kaédi Airport
10.0 nm SE Djeol
11.6 nm NW Bagodine
12.3 nm SW Agnam Lidoubé
12.4 nm SW Agnam-Goly
12.5 nm SW Agnam Civol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:15 2016