Gueleibe, Mauritania Page

Other names: Guéléïbé

World:Mauritania:Gorgol
Latitude 15.9955 Longitude -12.0310 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 15° 59' 44N Long (DMS) 12° 1' 52W Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 493

Weather Charts


Gueleibe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gueleibe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gueleibe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anietir (3.1 nm)
Bou Amama (7.0 nm)
Bokkoul (9.1 nm)
Hassi el Abiod (10.0 nm)
Oudelemguil (12.1 nm)
Fra' Ladem (12.5 nm)
Aroueiji (0.8 nm)
Guidemballa (10.5 nm)
Diandiourou (11.7 nm)
Douboulgui (13.1 nm)
Amchola (1.0 nm)
Miloatane (3.8 nm)
Guenetir (5.2 nm)
Guenetir (5.6 nm)
Idaouach (7.7 nm)
Ndieo (7.9 nm)
Bou Amama (9.0 nm)
Dabaili Soueli (13.1 nm)
Bengua (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNS SEY Small SELIBADY Sélibaby 49 nm S 191
GQNF KFA Small KIFFA Kiffa 50 nm E 45
FR46224 Closed Bou Gara Airport 78 nm E 65
GAKY KYS Medium KAYES DAG DAG 97 nm S 158 Air Mali
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW Bouanze
28.9 nm E Kankossa
31.9 nm W M'Bout
32.9 nm SE Ould Yenge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:12 2016