Gourel Sanetabe, Mauritania Page

Other names: Gourel Sanétabé

World:Mauritania:Gorgol
Latitude 15.7677 Longitude -12.6639 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 15° 46' 4N Long (DMS) 12° 39' 50W Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Gourel Sanetabe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gourel Sanetabe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gourel Sanetabe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selrazene (4.6 nm)
El Mankouss (4.9 nm)
Jilalive (5.2 nm)
Beilougue Bolol (6.7 nm)
Beilougue Yero (6.9 nm)
Ouedamor Gobi (1.2 nm)
Ouedamor Gobingoa (3.0 nm)
Tata (5.6 nm)
Ouedamor (2.4 nm)
Ouro Boka (3.4 nm)
Loureme (5.1 nm)
Mouenite (5.5 nm)
Mouenite (6.6 nm)
Boitiek Eliemane (7.2 nm)
Gourel Farba (3.3 nm)
Sandemode (3.7 nm)
Otiere (5.1 nm)
Beilougue Demounde (6.1 nm)
Beilougue Litama (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOSM MAX Medium Ouro Sogui Airport Matam 39 nm W 254
GQNS SEY Small SELIBADY Sélibaby 44 nm S 143
GAKY KYS Medium KAYES DAG DAG 106 nm S 136 Air Mali
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Beileguet Litama
15.6 nm N M'Bout
18.5 nm SW Maghama
19.1 nm NW Gorgol Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:06 2016