Filke, Mauritania Page

Other names: Flike,Filké

World:Mauritania:Region du Gorgol
Latitude 15.9227 Longitude -12.2956 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 15° 55' 22N Long (DMS) 12° 17' 44W Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Google links for Filke Google links for Filke, Mauritania
Mid-range map of Filke Large range map of Filke
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Echkata (1.3 nm)
Livol (6.0 nm)
Amriye (6.1 nm)
Chorfa (6.9 nm)
El-Moulali (7.7 nm)
Amriye (8.6 nm)
Hassi-Chems (2.3 nm)
Fra' Ladem (7.6 nm)
Oudelemguil (4.0 nm)
Hassi el Abiod (6.9 nm)
Debouss (4.7 nm)
Bou-Aslete (6.1 nm)
Bouanze (7.2 nm)
Toringuel (8.0 nm)
Yeni (8.4 nm)
Boubakar (9.3 nm)
Guidibine (10.0 nm)
Taringuel (10.1 nm)
Bouerik (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNS SEY Small SELIBADY Sélibaby 44 nm S 173
GOSM MAX Medium Ouro Sogui Airport Matam 62 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Bouanze
17.5 nm W Mbout
31.0 nm W Gorgol Region
32.5 nm S Guidimaka Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010