Teguel Oueze, Mauritania Page

Other names: Teguel Weze,Téguel Wézé,Téguel Ouézé

World:Mauritania:Wilaya de l'Assaba
Latitude 15.5557 Longitude -11.2471 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 33' 21N Long (DMS) 11° 14' 50W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Teguel%20Oueze Large range map of Teguel%20Oueze

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Atchane (2.2 nm)
El Maleh (2.9 nm)
Derik Guirfafe (3.6 nm)
Ahel Aoubak (4.0 nm)
Derik Kelilae (4.3 nm)
Ahel Bou Fatma (5.0 nm)
Taskaye (5.6 nm)
Roumda (5.9 nm)
El Izabe (6.1 nm)
N-Tilimit (3.1 nm)
Ahel Aimar (6.6 nm)
Tabbal (2.0 nm)
El 'Ayoun (3.9 nm)
El Messiel (4.8 nm)
Roumde (4.8 nm)
Dernie (5.5 nm)
'Ain Tais (6.1 nm)
Tingal (2.0 nm)
El Mouinesse (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GAYE EYL Small Yélimané Airport Yélimané 46 nm E 122
GQNS SEY Small SELIBADY Sélibaby 59 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E El Aioun, Mauritania
24.1 nm SE 11th meridian west
27.0 nm W Ould Yenge
28.0 nm NW Kankossa

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:07:53 2015