Agmamine, Mauritania Page

Other names: Agmâmîne

World:Mauritania:Assaba
Latitude 15.8711 Longitude -11.5572 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 15° 52' 16N Long (DMS) 11° 33' 26W Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 395
Mid-range map of Agmamine Large range map of Agmamine

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hassi Bagra (4.4 nm)
Tichilit Aganataya (4.6 nm)
Bouda (4.9 nm)
Samba (6.2 nm)
El Joumaa (7.5 nm)
Raichakh (8.4 nm)
El Moudere (8.9 nm)
Lemjajta (11.8 nm)
Ahel el Jeilani (12.8 nm)
Kankossa (4.4 nm)
Bara (5.0 nm)
Sani (8.5 nm)
Oudei (6.1 nm)
Ahel Cheiheb (7.5 nm)
Gaouyere el Baida (8.8 nm)
Chig Sidi Mahmoud (10.7 nm)
Chig el Outeidat (14.1 nm)
Oueringuel (2.4 nm)
Garalla (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNF KFA Small KIFFA Kiffa 44 nm N 11
GQNS SEY Small SELIBADY Sélibaby 55 nm S 222
FR46224 Closed Bou Gara Airport 59 nm E 47
GAKY KYS Medium KAYES DAG DAG 83 nm S 173 Air Mali
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Kankossa
21.8 nm SW Ould Yenge
28.9 nm SE El Aioun, Mauritania
36.1 nm SW Bouly


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:35:27 2016