Youmane Yire, Mauritania Page

Other names: Youmane Yiré

World:Mauritania
Latitude 15.5833 Longitude -13.0833 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 15° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 704

Weather Charts


Youmane Yire Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youmane Yire Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youmane Yire Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolol (0.4 nm)
Tiemping (2.7 nm)
Mandioumba (4.9 nm)
Garli (5.0 nm)
Garli (5.7 nm)
Bidal (7.9 nm)
Gana Balo (8.2 nm)
Yama (2.9 nm) Dolol Sivre (1.5 nm)
Dao (4.9 nm)
Gourel Dieri (6.1 nm)
Odobere (1.6 nm)
Tiali (4.2 nm)
Bohou (5.7 nm)
Ganki Boubouyel (5.7 nm)
Orndolde (6.1 nm)
Ngano (7.0 nm)
Barmetial (7.5 nm)
Kanel (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOSM MAX Medium Ouro Sogui Airport Matam 13 nm W 272
GQNK KED Small KAEDI Kaédi 42 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE 13th meridian west
7.7 nm SW Kanel Department
11.7 nm W Ogo, Louga
11.9 nm W Agnam Thiodaye
13.5 nm W Ouro Sogui
13.9 nm W List of airports in Senegal
13.9 nm W Ouro Sogui Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:01 2016