Toueidimet Amadr, Mauritania Page

Other names: Toueïdimet Amadr

World:Mauritania
Latitude 18.0723 Longitude -13.2516 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 4' 20N Long (DMS) 13° 15' 6W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Toueidimet Amadr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toueidimet Amadr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toueidimet Amadr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ijigjil (23.3 nm)
Tingarachat (25.5 nm)
Oueina (30.3 nm)
Magta` Lahjar (35.2 nm)
Aguerj (36.7 nm)
Cangarafa (37.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNL MOM Small Letfotar Airport Moudjeria 47 nm E 114
GQNB OTL Small Boutilimit Airport Boutilimit 87 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.0 nm S Brakna Region
37.1 nm SE Sangrave
38.0 nm S Magta-Lahjar
47.1 nm SE Letfotar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:18 2016