Tarha el Oubar, Mauritania Page

Other names: Traha el Oubaz

World:Mauritania
Latitude 17.7500 Longitude -8.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Tarha el Oubar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarha el Oubar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarha el Oubar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azoueidir (40.1 nm)
Zbeira (47.6 nm)
Kerdach (52.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNC THI Small Tichitt Airport Tichitt 70 nm W 307
GQNA AEO Small AIOUN EL ATROUSS Aioun El Atrouss 88 nm W 225
FR46223 Closed Old Néma Airport Néma 99 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.3 nm N Eratosthenes (crater)
51.0 nm NW Dhar Tichitt
57.2 nm W Aoukar
72.2 nm NW List of shipwrecks in 1817


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:47 2016