Kharre, Mauritania Page

Other names: Kharré

World:Mauritania
Latitude 16.5333 Longitude -15.6167 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 16° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1033

Weather Charts


Kharre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ksar Chams (1.0 nm)
Jeder el Mohguene (2.6 nm)
Richard-Toll (6.4 nm)
Ndiangue (7.1 nm)
Keur Madike (7.4 nm)
Ndiao (7.5 nm)
Mbilor (2.2 nm)
Keur Mour (4.0 nm)
Keur Mour (4.3 nm)
Mbilor Dieri (4.5 nm)
Keur Koure (5.2 nm)
Guidakar (2.0 nm)
Guidakar (2.2 nm)
Keur Mbaye (3.5 nm)
Dagana (3.5 nm)
Keur Diao Fall (4.0 nm)
Keur Birane Ndiaye (4.9 nm)
Rhouma (5.7 nm)
Ndonbo (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOSR RDT Small Richard Toll Airport Richard Toll 6 nm S 197
GOSP POD Small Podor Airport Podor 38 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Dagana, Senegal
3.5 nm NW List of islands of Senegal
5.5 nm SW Richard Toll
5.6 nm SW Stade Municipal de Richard Toll
6.2 nm S List of airports in Senegal
6.2 nm S Richard Toll Airport
9.4 nm E Tékane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:33 2016