El Medda, Mauritania Page

Other names: El Meddah

World:Mauritania
Latitude 19.9167 Longitude -13.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


El Medda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Medda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Medda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Mouilah (15.8 nm)
Cfaira (16.8 nm)
Kseir el Mdeina (17.1 nm)
Ragg Ould 'Ali Ould Barka (17.4 nm)
Aroueikim (20.1 nm)
Hairech Tiridhei (21.1 nm)
Oujeft (14.8 nm)
Beddamez (15.6 nm)
Roueis Tifougag (16.6 nm)
Joueilet Ahel el Hammoud (16.8 nm)
Ibenkar (17.0 nm)
Te-n-Yahammou (17.6 nm)
Jalet Ahel Hamel (18.3 nm)
Tentane (18.3 nm)
Taguentert (19.1 nm)
Toueighida (19.9 nm)
Ouagchodda (20.1 nm)
Oujeft (20.7 nm)
Jalet Emdaq (20.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQPA ATR Medium ATAR Atar 38 nm N 23
GQNJ AJJ Small Akjoujt Airport Akjoujt 61 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm E Aoujeft
16.1 nm NE Aoujeft Department
21.8 nm N Ain Ehel Taya
23.4 nm NE Terjit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:46 2016