Bouguerha, Mauritania Page

Other names: Bouguérha

World:Mauritania
Latitude 15.3833 Longitude -15.5000 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 15° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6101

Weather Charts


Bouguerha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bouguerha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bouguerha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loumbal (0.4 nm)
Ndiossi (2.1 nm)
Niandoul (2.7 nm)
Gouye Teude (1.9 nm)
Mbaene (2.8 nm)
Tiatgol Boedi (3.2 nm)
Ndogadou (1.1 nm)
Pass Bakane (1.6 nm)
Ndogadou (2.1 nm)
Dindjeli (2.7 nm)
Leti Kobra (3.4 nm)
Tila (1.9 nm)
Dara (2.2 nm)
Nguet (2.4 nm)
Som (3.2 nm)
Ndibene Dahra (3.3 nm)
Ngap (3.3 nm)
Thiamene (3.7 nm)
Pampi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOG Small Linguère Airport 24 nm E 87
FR4910 Small DODJI Dodji 32 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Dahra
20.0 nm SE Fogny
20.9 nm SE Lol Lol Peul
22.0 nm E Linguère Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:13 2016