Amriye, Mauritania Page

Other names: Amriyé

World:Mauritania
Latitude 16.9333 Longitude -12.4833 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 16° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Amriye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amriye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amriye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
'Aleib (11.6 nm)
Djonaba (14.5 nm)
Oulad Talha (18.5 nm)
Tejekent (18.7 nm)
Bou Zraibie (19.7 nm)
Modi Founti (20.8 nm)
Labde (22.4 nm)
El Goueissi (28.1 nm)
Ouska (30.3 nm)
Djonaba (13.2 nm) Djouk (23.8 nm)
Ekamour (26.8 nm)
Barkewol (17.6 nm)
Barkewol el Akhdar (20.2 nm)
El Ghabra (20.3 nm)
Djib (25.2 nm)
Ould Moilid (27.3 nm)
Adabai Idaouach (27.6 nm)
Oudei Chrak (30.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNL MOM Small Letfotar Airport Moudjeria 49 nm N 358
GQNF KFA Small KIFFA Kiffa 65 nm E 108
FR46224 Closed Bou Gara Airport 100 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Eratosthenes (crater)
18.0 nm S Barkeol
20.0 nm SW El Ghabra
21.1 nm NE El Ghaire


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:33 2016