Tissa, Morocco Page

Other names: El Arbaa de Tissa,L'Arba de Tissa,L’Arba de Tissa,Village de Tissa

World:Morocco:Region de Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate
Latitude 34.2800 Longitude -4.6600 Altitude (feet) 580
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 48N Long (DMS) 4° 39' 36W Altitude (meters) 176
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834
Google links for Tissa Google links for Tissa, Morocco
Mid-range map of Tissa Large range map of Tissa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oulad Azzouz (2.3 nm)
Oulad Ajja (3.1 nm)
Douar Mhaya (3.7 nm)
Douar Ouled Bou Sadane (4.6 nm)
Douar el Kolla (1.9 nm)
Bou Aouad (3.2 nm)
Douar Oulad Ben el Kheir (4.2 nm)
Douar Moudnine (5.0 nm)
El Gada (1.9 nm)
Oulad el Haj Kassem (4.1 nm)
Oulad Ajana (4.1 nm)
Douar Tajemalt (4.4 nm)
Douar Ouled Jaber (1.3 nm)
El Atatra (3.0 nm)
Meddichat (4.2 nm)
Douar Zaklit (3.9 nm)
Ait Taharma (4.4 nm)
Oulad Melloua (4.8 nm)
Douar el Caid el Khiat (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 22 nm S 223
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 26 nm S 216 Atlas Blue,Jet4you,Royal Air Maroc,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 35 nm E 94
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 67 nm N 36 Royal Air Maroc
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N Taounate
20.2 nm SW University of Al-Karaouine
20.5 nm SW Fes el Bali
20.7 nm SW Bou Inania Madrasa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010