Oulad Sennoun, Morocco Page

Other names: Oulad Sennoune

World:Morocco:Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate
Latitude 34.4370 Longitude -4.5599 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 13N Long (DMS) 4° 33' 36W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834
Mid-range map of Oulad%20Sennoun Large range map of Oulad%20Sennoun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Oulad Bou Saadene (0.7 nm)
Ghreyfa (1.1 nm)
Douar Hedahda (0.5 nm)
Douar Lmachta (1.2 nm)
Douar Mhiyla (1.3 nm)
Hay Allal Lfassi (1.6 nm)
Chayukh (1.6 nm)
Douar Kharrouba (0.2 nm)
Douar Errafda (0.8 nm)
Douar Ain Ennchas (0.9 nm)
Douar Oulad Touil (0.9 nm)
Douar Lkifane (1.3 nm)
Douar Ain Maatouf (0.3 nm)
Eddoumiya (0.6 nm)
Jbel Changoura (0.9 nm)
Douar Zeggara (1.1 nm)
Douar Addala (1.3 nm)
Lma Lhay (1.4 nm)
El Ghaba (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 32 nm S 218
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 32 nm E 111
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 36 nm S 214 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 56 nm N 38 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
GMFI Small IFRANE 63 nm S 208 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Ben Ahmed
3.8 nm N Ain Mediouna
7.1 nm NW Taounate
7.1 nm NW Taounate Province
7.5 nm W Ain Aicha
8.1 nm W Moulay Abdelkader
9.3 nm E Bni Frassen

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:08:37 2016