Oulad Daoud, Morocco Page

Other names: Douar Oulad Daoud,Oulad Daoud أولاد داود

World:Morocco:Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate
Latitude 34.4056 Longitude -4.6939 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 20N Long (DMS) 4° 41' 38W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834
Mid-range map of Oulad%20Daoud Large range map of Oulad%20Daoud

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Commune Oulad Daoud
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Taaouniyat El Qods (0.3 nm)
Douar Ain bou Hsina (0.6 nm)
Moulay Abdelkader (0.8 nm)
Douar Bni Oukil (0.9 nm)
El Kora (0.9 nm)
Koudiat Tafza (1.2 nm)
Douar Zragna Ettahtiya (1.4 nm)
Douar Oulad Kacem (0.3 nm)
Sidi Slimane (1.2 nm)
Douar Marrakechiyinc (1.3 nm)
Douar Medla (1.4 nm)
Douar Oulad Ennif (1.5 nm)
Douar Ain Bou Chella (1.1 nm) Douar Ahl Salem (0.6 nm)
Douar Znaga (0.9 nm)
Douar Oulad Maamer (1.0 nm)
Bou Aita (1.0 nm)
Ferme Ejjarmouni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 27 nm S 209
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 31 nm S 206 Iberia ,EasyJet Airlin,Vueling
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 38 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Moulay Abdelkader
4.7 nm N Ain Aicha
4.9 nm E Ben Ahmed
6.5 nm W Bouarouss
8.3 nm N Taounate
8.3 nm N Taounate Province
9.1 nm NE Ain Mediouna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:32:37 2015