Douar Ain Hammam, Morocco Page

Other names: Douar Aïn Hammam,Aïn Hamman,Ain Hamman

World:Morocco:Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate
Latitude 34.3000 Longitude -4.4500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8786
Mid-range map of Douar%20Ain%20Hammam Large range map of Douar%20Ain%20Hammam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beni Abdallah (0.6 nm)
Beni Bou Kouebba (1.8 nm)
Ez Zrarka (2.1 nm)
Beni Bou Youssef (2.1 nm)
Ain Doukkara (2.4 nm)
Michmaine (2.9 nm)
Gadet Rouanab (2.7 nm)
Oulad Aziz (2.8 nm)
Mtalsa (3.1 nm)
Oulad Hammou (3.5 nm)
Ain Bou Allal (0.5 nm)
Bougmizine (1.5 nm)
Tkalaa (2.1 nm)
Bou Caid Seflia (3.0 nm)
Jebat Arhoulel (1.4 nm)
Bou Haram (2.3 nm)
Astar (2.2 nm)
Aoud Marzouka (2.6 nm)
El Guembour (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 25 nm E 99
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 31 nm W 235
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 34 nm W 229 Iberia ,EasyJet Airlin,Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Oued Amlil
10.9 nm NW Ben Ahmed
13.0 nm SW Matmata, Morocco
13.0 nm N Ain Mediouna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:33:07 2015