Andalouciene, Morocco Page

Other names: Andalucien

World:Morocco:Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate
Latitude 35.1794 Longitude -3.8919 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 46N Long (DMS) 3° 53' 31W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52753

Weather Charts


Andalouciene Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andalouciene Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andalouciene Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asgar (0.6 nm)
Ait el Cadi (0.9 nm)
Ajdir (1.4 nm)
Iketdreoun (1.3 nm)
Ait Amar (1.4 nm)
Ochenene (1.6 nm)
Douar Abiyad (1.0 nm)
Douar Tafrasset (1.2 nm)
Jdayd (1.3 nm)
Douar Sidi Bouafif (1.3 nm)
Douar Imaaroune (1.4 nm)
Ait Handou Hias (1.4 nm)
Douar Irahoutene (1.4 nm)
Douar Iammoutene (1.5 nm)
Douar Bou Lemaiz (1.5 nm)
Douar Ben Abdelkader (1.6 nm)
Tammayene (1.7 nm)
Akhezzane (1.7 nm)
Douar Imhaourene (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 2 nm E 93 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 43 nm E 104 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 46 nm E 82 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 56 nm S 182
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 47 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E École nationale des sciences appliquées d'Al Hoceima
1.7 nm NW Rif Republic
1.7 nm NW Ajdir
2.0 nm N Plazas de soberanía
2.0 nm N Peñón de Alhucemas
2.6 nm E List of airports in Morocco
4.5 nm NW Stade Mimoun Al Arsi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:41 2016