Rmilat, Morocco Page

Other names: Rmilet

World:Morocco:Tanger-Tetouan
Latitude 35.7892 Longitude -5.8726 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 21N Long (DMS) 5° 52' 21W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 170821

Weather Charts


Rmilat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rmilat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rmilat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ain Louiz (0.8 nm)
Louastani (1.6 nm)
Ain Ticht (1.7 nm)
Cheiba (1.7 nm)
Slouguia (1.7 nm)
Agla (0.4 nm) Lqadiriya (0.9 nm)
Haoumet Lmoujahidine (1.8 nm)
California (1.9 nm)
Hay Zohour (2.2 nm)
Hay Said (2.1 nm)
Marj Bouhniya (0.7 nm)
Houmet Laouta (1.4 nm)
Haoumet Lbaqqach (1.5 nm)
Rahrah (1.7 nm)
Malhayene (1.8 nm)
Masnana (2.1 nm)
Douar Ahmmar (2.5 nm)
Mghayer (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 4 nm S 210 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Germanwings, Iberia, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling
FR42894 AEI Heli Algeciras Heliport Algeciras 29 nm E 45
GMTN TTU Medium SANIAT RMEL Tetouan 29 nm E 113 Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, TUI Airlines Belgium
LXGB GIB Medium GIBRALTAR Gibraltar 33 nm E 49 British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Monarch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc Express
LEJR XRY Medium JEREZ Jerez de la Forntera 58 nm N 351 Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Austrian Airlines, Brussels Airlines, Condor, Eurowings, Iberia, Luxair, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE National Cricket Stadium, Tangier
1.8 nm NW Cap Spartel
2.1 nm SW Marnia Airfield
2.3 nm E Forbes Museum of Tangier
2.4 nm W List of lighthouses in Morocco
2.4 nm E Church of Saint Andrew, Tangier
3.0 nm S Grand Stade de Tanger
2.5 nm E Stade de Marchan
2.5 nm E Café Hafa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:46 2016