Oued El Makhazine, Morocco Page

Other names: ⵡⴰⴷ ⵍⵎⴰⵅⴰⵣⵉⵏ,Oued El Makhazine ⵡⴰⴷ ⵍⵎⴰⵅⴰⵣⵉⵏ واد المخازن,واد المخازن,Oued El Makhazine ⵡⴰⴷ ⵍⵎⴰⵅⴰⵣⵉⵏ واد المخازن,واد المخازن,ⵡⴰⴷ ⵍⵎⴰⵅⴰⵣⵉⵏ

World:Morocco:Tanger-Tetouan
Latitude 34.9256 Longitude -5.8571 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 32N Long (DMS) 5° 51' 26W Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22060

Weather Charts


Oued El Makhazine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oued El Makhazine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oued El Makhazine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Essoughmari (0.5 nm)
Douar Jbel Laghni (1.4 nm)
Douar Ain Toula (1.7 nm)
Bouazouf (1.7 nm)
Douar Krazza (1.7 nm)
Erremiyyel (0.6 nm)
Sehiyyene (0.9 nm)
Douar Jahjouka (1.0 nm)
Dchar Maalem (1.6 nm)
Ellottaya (1.8 nm)
Douar Ketama (1.2 nm)
Essefiha (1.4 nm)
Lqaous (0.6 nm)
Lahjar (1.0 nm)
Douar Bni Halma (1.2 nm)
Douar Lbastyoune (1.4 nm)
Soussi (1.8 nm)
Eddokkara (1.9 nm)
Eddardara (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFA Small Ouezzane Airport Beni Malek 13 nm E 127
GMSL Small SIDI SLIMANE Sidi Slimane 42 nm S 192
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 48 nm N 356 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Germanwings, Iberia, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling
GMTN TTU Medium SANIAT RMEL Tetouan 47 nm N 33 Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, TUI Airlines Belgium
GECE JCU Heli Ceuta Heliport Ceuta 63 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Oued El Makhazine
3.3 nm SW Arbaoua
5.4 nm NW Ksar el-Kebir
5.9 nm N Battle of Alcácer Quibir
6.8 nm S Lamrabih
7.2 nm S Basra, Morocco
9.6 nm S Zrarda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:05 2016