Flalsa, Morocco Page

Other names: El Flalsa,Felalsa

World:Morocco:Tanger-Tetouan
Latitude 35.4910 Longitude -5.7734 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 28N Long (DMS) 5° 46' 24W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3622

Weather Charts


Flalsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Flalsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Flalsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dar Moulay Ahmed Abdelfdil (0.7 nm)
Dar Ahmed Nadjar (1.1 nm)
Lemmalah (1.2 nm)
Dlimat (0.8 nm)
Qrouna (1.1 nm)
Dar Khnchef (1.2 nm)
Dar Louazzani (1.6 nm)
Abraouta (1.0 nm)
Douar El Hajriyine (1.5 nm)
Douar Khechabech (1.5 nm)
Roussiyech (0.6 nm)
Snadeq (0.7 nm)
Khchabech (0.7 nm)
Jbila (1.0 nm)
Sarsiba (1.3 nm)
Boumazoued (1.5 nm)
Lkharroub (1.7 nm)
Caidat (1.8 nm)
Dar Ben Sdouq (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 15 nm N 333 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Germanwings, Iberia, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling
GMTN TTU Medium SANIAT RMEL Tetouan 22 nm E 74 Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, TUI Airlines Belgium
GECE JCU Heli Ceuta Heliport Ceuta 33 nm N 43
LXGB GIB Medium GIBRALTAR Gibraltar 44 nm N 27 British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Monarch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc Express
LEJR XRY Medium JEREZ Jerez de la Forntera 76 nm N 349 Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Austrian Airlines, Brussels Airlines, Condor, Eurowings, Iberia, Luxair, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Ayacha
7.2 nm W Iulia Constantia Zilil
8.0 nm W Oulad Fares
9.9 nm N Zinat
10.5 nm NE Jouamaa
9.8 nm SW Msoura
13.6 nm N Laaouama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:36 2016