Douar Mzizou, Morocco Page

Other names: Mzizou,Mzzou,Amzizou

World:Morocco:Tanger-Tetouan
Latitude 34.8874 Longitude -5.6279 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 15N Long (DMS) 5° 37' 40W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8109
Mid-range map of Douar%20Mzizou Large range map of Douar%20Mzizou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Lbaajine Tahtiya (1.0 nm)
Douar Dchayer (1.1 nm)
Lhajra Lbayda (1.2 nm)
Dhiyyar (0.5 nm)
Douar Lbaajine Lfouqiya (0.9 nm)
Douar Bou Alloune (1.1 nm)
Douar Ennachcharine (1.7 nm)
Erremila (1.7 nm)
Douar Ellouar (1.8 nm)
Lqabboussa (0.7 nm)
Assala (0.8 nm)
Hay Chaayb (1.0 nm)
Douar El Onsar (1.3 nm)
Khouareq (1.3 nm)
Azib Abdoune (1.3 nm)
Haoutal Drou (1.3 nm)
Laghras (0.6 nm)
Douar El Kalaa (1.1 nm)
Dhar Lkarrouch (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFA Small Ouezzane Airport Beni Malek 6 nm S 182
GMTN TTU Medium SANIAT RMEL Tetouan 45 nm N 19 Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, TUI Airlines Belgium
GMSL Small SIDI SLIMANE Sidi Slimane 44 nm S 208
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 52 nm N 344 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Germanwings, Iberia, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling
GECE JCU Heli Ceuta Heliport Ceuta 62 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Asjen
5.2 nm NE Brikcha
5.7 nm S List of airports in Morocco
5.7 nm SE Ouazzane
9.1 nm SE Mnasra
9.5 nm NW Jajouka
10.2 nm SW Lamrabih


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:14:16 2016