Douar Lagroura, Morocco Page

Other names: El Groura

World:Morocco:Tanger-Tetouan
Latitude 35.6577 Longitude -5.3078 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 28N Long (DMS) 5° 18' 28W Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83264

Weather Charts


Douar Lagroura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Lagroura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Lagroura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cooperative E Hassaniye (0.6 nm)
Ferme Mohame El Khamech (0.9 nm)
Douar Errorou (1.1 nm)
Dar Mohamed Karkich (1.3 nm)
Fenkat Bennouna (1.3 nm)
Ben Nouna (0.7 nm)
Dar Sbya (0.7 nm)
Hay El Boughaz (1.6 nm)
Hay El Mostaqbat (1.6 nm)
Lotissement Bostane Capo (0.4 nm)
Cap Negro II (1.1 nm)
Residenze Du Gat Rayni (1.4 nm)
Cap Negro I (1.5 nm)
Ferme Bou Laaych (0.9 nm)
Dar Mohamed Ben Zegdoune (1.3 nm)
Dar Abdellah Hamacud (1.6 nm)
Hay Oued El Maleh (1.6 nm)
Hay Ahriq (1.8 nm)
Douar Rmilat (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMTN TTU Medium SANIAT RMEL Tetouan 3 nm S 188 Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, TUI Airlines Belgium
GECE JCU Heli Ceuta Heliport Ceuta 14 nm N 0
LXGB GIB Medium GIBRALTAR Gibraltar 29 nm N 356 British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Monarch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 29 nm W 278 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Germanwings, Iberia, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling
LEMG AGP Large MALAGA Málaga 72 nm N 32 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., BA CityFlyer, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Finnair, Flybe, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Melilla Airlines, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Portugália , Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Cabo Negro
1.5 nm S List of shipwrecks in April 1918
3.2 nm SE Martil Valley
3.2 nm SE Martil
3.8 nm S List of airports in Morocco
3.8 nm S Sania Ramel Airport
5.5 nm S Stade Saniat Rmel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:05 2016