Bni Hkim, Morocco Page

Other names: Beni Hakim,Beni el Hakim

World:Morocco:Tanger-Tetouan
Latitude 35.5465 Longitude -5.8034 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 47N Long (DMS) 5° 48' 12W Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2196

Weather Charts


Bni Hkim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bni Hkim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bni Hkim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Commune Al Manzla (2.0 nm) Touirsa (0.8 nm)
Oreqra (1.7 nm)
Mari Seqat (0.6 nm)
Dar Saf (0.8 nm)
Mjarra (1.3 nm)
Lemliha (1.4 nm)
El Kalaa (1.4 nm)
Lhaouari (1.6 nm)
Khandeq Senane (1.9 nm)
Malqbuta (0.4 nm)
Dar Fellaq (1.8 nm)
Bou Hdifa (1.8 nm)
Zeoua (2.0 nm)
Sekha (2.1 nm)
Allouch (2.2 nm)
Dar Louazzani (2.2 nm)
Dchira (2.5 nm)
Lemmalah (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 12 nm N 333 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Germanwings, Iberia, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling
GMTN TTU Medium SANIAT RMEL Tetouan 23 nm E 82 Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, TUI Airlines Belgium
GECE JCU Heli Ceuta Heliport Ceuta 31 nm E 49
LXGB GIB Medium GIBRALTAR Gibraltar 42 nm N 31 British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Monarch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc Express
LEJR XRY Medium JEREZ Jerez de la Forntera 72 nm N 350 Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Austrian Airlines, Brussels Airlines, Condor, Eurowings, Iberia, Luxair, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Iulia Constantia Zilil
6.6 nm W Oulad Fares
7.5 nm NE Zinat
8.5 nm NE Jouamaa
9.9 nm S Ayacha
10.2 nm N Laaouama
9.7 nm W 6th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:52 2016