Abiyat, Morocco Page

Other names: Abiat,Abial

World:Morocco:Tanger-Tetouan
Latitude 35.4087 Longitude -5.8610 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 31N Long (DMS) 5° 51' 40W Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9912

Weather Charts


Abiyat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abiyat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abiyat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azib (0.3 nm)
Bou Khechba (0.5 nm)
Manyala (0.9 nm)
Slatna (0.9 nm)
Oulad Chaoui (0.4 nm)
Manhayel (0.6 nm)
Ain Lekbir (1.0 nm)
Ksiba (1.4 nm)
Oulad Massaoud (1.3 nm)
Ferme Ben Ali Abdessalam (1.4 nm)
Tazammart (1.5 nm)
Khyam Zaynoune (1.5 nm)
Ain Karma (0.4 nm)
Mqayl (0.5 nm)
Ain Etaoum (0.7 nm)
Brahma (1.2 nm)
Ain Kharzoul (0.7 nm)
Lmakret (1.3 nm)
Krouz (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 19 nm N 351 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Germanwings, Iberia, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling
GMTN TTU Medium SANIAT RMEL Tetouan 28 nm E 67 Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, TUI Airlines Belgium
GMFA Small Ouezzane Airport Beni Malek 39 nm S 163
GECE JCU Heli Ceuta Heliport Ceuta 39 nm N 42
LXGB GIB Medium GIBRALTAR Gibraltar 51 nm N 29 British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Monarch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Ayacha
4.1 nm W Msoura
7.3 nm N Iulia Constantia Zilil
7.4 nm NW Oulad Fares
9.6 nm S Bni Garfett
11.7 nm NW 6th meridian west
12.6 nm SW Oulad Amrane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:36 2016