Rhorm el Alem, Morocco Page

Other names: Sidi Haddou el Alem,Kasba Ghorm el Alem,Kasba Rorm el Alem

World:Morocco:Tadla-Azilal
Latitude 32.5255 Longitude -6.1557 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 32N Long (DMS) 6° 9' 21W Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10125

Weather Charts


Rhorm el Alem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rhorm el Alem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rhorm el Alem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasba el Biod (2.2 nm)
Ksar Ait Kerkait (3.1 nm)
Kasba des Guettaya (4.7 nm)
Ait Hammou (5.1 nm)
Foum Tarhzout (3.3 nm)
Rafo (5.8 nm)
Ait Messaoud (5.9 nm)
Ait Rouadi (7.2 nm)
Ait Chkounda (3.0 nm)
Douar Ait Ali Ou Brahim (3.8 nm)
Imer Hadene (6.1 nm)
Kasba Ait Youdi (6.5 nm)
Bou Iguenfour (0.5 nm)
Tamoujjout (3.1 nm)
Kasba Tanora (3.4 nm)
Tarhzirt (5.7 nm)
Amchat (5.6 nm)
Ait Habibi (6.8 nm)
Douar Messaoud (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 11 nm W 230 Royal Air Maroc
GMFI Small IFRANE 77 nm N 40 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 87 nm N 21
GMMB GMD Small BEN SLIMANE Ben Slimane 86 nm N 322
GMME RBA Medium SALE Rabat 96 nm N 342 Buraq Air, Casa Air Service, Etihad Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Taghzirt
7.2 nm NW Kasba Tadla
10.4 nm SW Lehri, Morocco
11.1 nm SW List of airports in Morocco
11.1 nm SW Oulad Yaich
13.8 nm NE Zaouiat Cheikh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:34 2016