Foum Jem`a, Morocco Page

Other names: Foum ej Jemaa,Foum Jem‘a,Souk de Foum Jemaa,Foum ej Jemâa

World:Morocco:Tadla-Azilal
Latitude 31.9600 Longitude -6.9800 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 6° 58' 48W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5516
Mid-range map of Foum%20Jem%60a Large range map of Foum%20Jem%60a

Weather Charts


Foum Jem`a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foum Jem`a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foum Jem`a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ihad Jamene (1.3 nm)
Tajgagalt (1.6 nm)
Mkoussa (3.2 nm)
Amchebek (2.7 nm) Ait Sidi Slimane (1.5 nm)
Ait Larbi (1.5 nm)
Ait Souss (2.0 nm)
Ait Tagant (2.1 nm)
Ait Bou Touhalt (2.1 nm)
Maokaoun (3.2 nm)
Ait Boulmane (3.1 nm)
Tikiyout (3.4 nm)
Ait Hamani (0.7 nm)
Ait Bou Sa'id (1.2 nm)
Ait Bou Said (1.8 nm)
Douar Takoust (2.7 nm)
Ait Ouardane (2.9 nm)
Ait Oumres (3.2 nm)
Ait Oumres (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 42 nm E 51
FR44243 Small Ben Guerir Air Base 48 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Foum Jamaa
5.8 nm S Tanant
8.2 nm NW Bzou
9.7 nm SW Sidi Boubker, Jerada Province
11.6 nm SW Ahrara
12.3 nm S Imlil, Tadla-Azilal
12.6 nm SW Assahrij


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:00:51 2015