Ait Hammou Said, Morocco Page

Other names: Aït Hammou Saïd

World:Morocco:Tadla-Azilal
Latitude 32.3586 Longitude -6.2909 Altitude (feet) 2654
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 31N Long (DMS) 6° 17' 27W Altitude (meters) 808
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65711

Weather Charts


Ait Hammou Said Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Hammou Said Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Hammou Said Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Adouz
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mrhila (1.7 nm)
Somaa (2.7 nm)
Ferme Oulad Rahmoun (3.0 nm)
Beni Mellal (3.2 nm)
Skakim (4.1 nm)
Oulad Hamdane (4.3 nm)
Krakeb (4.4 nm)
Oulad Ayyad (4.9 nm)
Sidi Mohammed el Atchane (1.9 nm)
Ksar et Tlatia (3.3 nm)
Lehrhi (4.2 nm)
Oulad Yaich (4.9 nm)
Hal Sabek (1.1 nm)
Foum el Anser (1.8 nm)
Tiloua n'Ait Daoud (3.0 nm)
Ertmata (4.6 nm)
Irhelrher (4.9 nm)
Imisker (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 3 nm N 319 Royal Air Maroc
GMMZ OZZ Medium OUARZAZATE Ouarzazate 90 nm S 200 Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMMB GMD Small BEN SLIMANE Ben Slimane 90 nm N 329
GMFI Small IFRANE 89 nm N 39 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
FR47523 Small Ben Guerir Air Base 83 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW List of airports in Morocco
3.7 nm N Lehri, Morocco
3.4 nm SW Ait Abbas
4.1 nm NW Oulad Yaich
3.7 nm W Béni-Mellal Province
4.9 nm W Oulad Ayyad
7.5 nm S Isseksi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:32 2016