Ait Amor, Morocco Page

Other names: Aït Amor

Latitude 32.2428 Longitude -6.5330 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 6° 31' 59W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8093
Mid-range map of Ait%20Amor Large range map of Ait%20Amor

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oulad Said (1.9 nm)
Oulad Salem (2.7 nm)
Oulad Atta (3.3 nm)
Ifreghs (3.9 nm)
Wa'tiq (4.6 nm)
Ait Halwane (4.9 nm)
Oulad Belrit (5.1 nm)
Oulad Sidi Batghit (5.3 nm)
Ferme el Maoun (4.8 nm)
Tebia (5.4 nm)
Aiaeta (5.5 nm)
Timoulilt (4.1 nm)
Ait Bou Zid (4.1 nm)
Ouled Moussa (4.6 nm)
Oulad Embarek (4.6 nm)
Ait Amir (4.8 nm)
Ait Olroum (1.7 nm)
Ighir-n-Inoulane (2.6 nm)
Afourer (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 13 nm E 47 Royal Air Maroc
GMMZ OZZ Medium OUARZAZATE Ouarzazate 80 nm S 193 Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR47523 Small Ben Guerir Air Base 70 nm W 264
GMMN CMN Large MOHAMMED V INTL Casablanca 85 nm N 322 Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Binter Canarias, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Flynas, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Mauritania Airlines International, Med Airlines, PGA Express, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Syphax Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling,
GMMB GMD Small BEN SLIMANE Ben Slimane 91 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Afourer Pumped Storage Station
2.3 nm SE Afourar
4.2 nm SE Timoulilt
8.2 nm NW Oulad Zmam
9.3 nm NE Oulad Ayyad
9.1 nm W Suq as-Sabt Awlad an-Nama
10.3 nm NE Sidi Jaber

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:48:09 2016