Boumalne, Morocco Page

Other names: Bou Malem

World:Morocco:Souss-Massa-Draa
Latitude 31.3799 Longitude -5.9882 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 48N Long (DMS) 5° 59' 18W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Boumalne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boumalne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boumalne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ait Slilo (0.5 nm)
Ait Slimane (1.4 nm)
Ait Messaoud (1.6 nm)
Tighrematine n'el Had Aghroud (2.1 nm)
Ait Youl (2.5 nm)
Ait Ishaq (3.1 nm)
Ait Ben Ali (3.2 nm)
Zouiet Sidi Bou Beker (3.8 nm)
Tamellalt (3.9 nm)
Ait Ibrirene (4.0 nm)
Ait Ouglif (4.6 nm)
Imzoudar (4.6 nm)
Ait bou Oualal (0.6 nm)
Tarmoucht (1.2 nm)
Ait Bou Allal (1.3 nm)
Ait Abdoun (1.9 nm)
Ait Abdoun (2.3 nm)
El Hart (3.3 nm)
Ait Ouahi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMZ OZZ Medium OUARZAZATE Ouarzazate 54 nm W 241 Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 63 nm S 174 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 63 nm N 344 Royal Air Maroc
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 88 nm E 66 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Ait Youl
4.7 nm SW Khemis Dades
5.0 nm NW Boumalne Dades
11.0 nm SW Kalaat M'Gouna
13.0 nm N Dadès Gorges
14.8 nm NW Ighil N'Oumgoun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:41 2016