Bou Yahya, Morocco Page

Other names: Yahya,Id Yahya

World:Morocco:Souss-Massa-Draa
Latitude 29.4300 Longitude -9.8300 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 9° 49' 48W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917
Mid-range map of Bou%20Yahya Large range map of Bou%20Yahya

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tafraout n'Ait Daoud
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taleb U Lahsen (4.1 nm)
Sidi Mehand U Yusef (4.1 nm)
Tidli (4.0 nm)
Tiferdine (1.8 nm)
Id Aissa (2.4 nm)
Id Said Ou Mbark (3.2 nm)
Id Ou Mghar (4.0 nm)
Taberbakt (2.0 nm)
Id Ouanezid (2.0 nm)
Id Tajet (3.7 nm)
Id Cheine (1.6 nm)
Id Beni Yazza (1.6 nm)
Id Bair (2.8 nm)
Imerzag (2.9 nm)
Id Begra (3.0 nm)
Tigouar (4.1 nm)
Id Berka (4.0 nm)
Ait Talbousene (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMF SII Small Sidi Ifni Xx Airport Sidi Ifni 19 nm W 258
FR3911 Small GOULIMINE Goulimime 26 nm S 205
GMAD AGA Medium AL MASSIRA Agadir 57 nm N 21 British Airway,Condor Airline,,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),transavia.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Binter Canarias,Brussels,(one of Germania or Sita Air),Transavia.com ,EasyJet Airlin,TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Sidi Bouabdelli
5.0 nm SW Arbaa Ait Abdellah
6.0 nm N Bounaamane
5.5 nm E Lakhsas
7.9 nm S Sidi M'Bark
7.5 nm NE El Argoub
9.0 nm SE Sidi H'Saine Ou Ali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:02:52 2015