Assaka, Morocco Page

Other names: Mecta Mersuk,Assib,Asaka,Asaca,Mectá Mersuk

Latitude 29.0902 Longitude -10.2647 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 10° 15' 53W Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4004
Mid-range map of Assaka Large range map of Assaka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidi Henno (0.5 nm)
Aroussi (3.4 nm)
Brij (3.7 nm)
Assouakine (1.4 nm)
Aoutlaouk (3.3 nm)
Lasdar (3.3 nm)
Sidi Mansour (3.3 nm)
Sidi Mohammed Gout (3.9 nm)
Sidi Hibba (3.9 nm)
Esmahara (4.3 nm)
Boul Nouit (4.2 nm)
Ait Buhucu (3.7 nm)
Mulquens (3.6 nm)
Sidi el Hosain (0.7 nm)
Dar Buxama (0.7 nm)
Targouasis (0.9 nm)
Agadir (4.1 nm)
Sidi Mohammed Arigrag (4.2 nm)
Tiliuin (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3911 Small GOULIMINE Goulimime 11 nm E 108
GMMF SII Small Sidi Ifni Xx Airport Sidi Ifni 17 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E Imi N'Fast
12.2 nm SE Guelmim
12.2 nm SE Guelmim Province
13.0 nm SE 2011 Royal Moroccan Air Force Lockheed C-130 Hercules crash
12.2 nm E Noun River (Morocco)
13.8 nm NE Mesti, Morocco

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:01:44 2015