Karmoud, Morocco Page

Other names: Kamound,Karmud

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 35.2520 Longitude -2.9902 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 7N Long (DMS) 2° 59' 25W Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101595

Weather Charts


Karmoud Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karmoud Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karmoud Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ait Mansor (0.6 nm)
Iloussene (0.8 nm)
Imharchane (1.1 nm)
Ichfirene (1.5 nm)
Ihrrouyane (1.7 nm)
Bou Harchou (1.9 nm)
Mallatcha (2.2 nm)
Trare (2.4 nm)
Rahouana (2.4 nm)
Had Beni Chiker (1.9 nm)
Farkhana (2.2 nm)
Idoudouhane (2.8 nm)
Tari Arbi (1.8 nm)
Barrio Chino (2.1 nm)
Ikebbouzene (2.5 nm)
Imrabtene (2.1 nm)
Jadmiene (2.2 nm)
Igharmaouane (2.4 nm)
Ibou Ajajene Jbel (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 2 nm N 44 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 7 nm S 149
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 15 nm S 186 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 41 nm W 264 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 59 nm E 117 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Bni Chiker
2.3 nm NW Farkhana
2.3 nm NE Melilla Airport
2.9 nm N Melilla border fence
2.8 nm NE Rusadir
2.8 nm NE Rusaddir
2.8 nm NE Estadio Municipal Álvarez Claro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:35 2016