Ait Aazimana, Morocco Page

Other names: Aït Aazimana

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 34.9000 Longitude -3.6000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834
Mid-range map of Ait%20Aazimana Large range map of Ait%20Aazimana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahfir (0.5 nm)
Azib de Beni Taabane (1.9 nm)
Tizra Tomrart (3.0 nm)
Ait 'Amrane (4.1 nm)
Tazimi (5.0 nm)
Mourabitine Beni Melloul (3.4 nm)
El Had de Midad (3.7 nm)
Igardouhene (3.9 nm)
Iberdaane (4.7 nm)
Douar Isaaoutene (5.8 nm)
Timedghert (0.5 nm)
Ahmed Allal (2.5 nm)
Dar el Hajj Choho (3.5 nm)
Ibharganene (3.9 nm)
Chaid (3.9 nm)
Midar (4.1 nm)
Beni Azimene (1.1 nm)
Zaouia Sidi Abejelil (1.3 nm)
Ibenadene (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 20 nm N 324 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 28 nm E 79 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 36 nm E 65
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 38 nm E 54 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 43 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Midar
6.6 nm W Kassita
7.7 nm NE Tafersit
10.9 nm N Ijermaouas
13.1 nm N Temsamane
13.1 nm N Ait touzin
13.2 nm N Battle of Annual


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:07:55 2016