Tazart, Morocco Page

Other names: Tazait,Tintazart

World:Morocco:Region de Guelmim-Es Semara
Latitude 29.6629 Longitude -7.9400 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 7° 56' 24W Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Tazart Large range map of Tazart

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toursoult (0.6 nm)
Anorhrif (1.3 nm)
Sidi Ali Ben Jbeira (2.3 nm)
Toug er Rih (2.3 nm)
Jebair (2.5 nm)
Adis (2.7 nm)
Aguerzaguene (3.1 nm)
Tiguisselt (3.4 nm)
Tiiti (4.0 nm)
Tiiggane (5.1 nm)
Tigzmert (3.4 nm)
Tammacht (4.2 nm)
Aglagal (4.3 nm)
Taourirt (4.9 nm)
Tata (5.2 nm)
Agoujgal (6.3 nm)
El Ayoun (2.6 nm) Oum el Gourdane (0.9 nm)
Migourdane (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMO Small Taroudant Airport Taroudant 68 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW El Guerdane
5.1 nm N Tata Province
21.9 nm SW Ait Rehal, Morocco
23.2 nm SW Akka, Morocco

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:54:13 2015