Ain Kerma, Morocco Page

Other names: Aïn Kerma

World:Morocco:Guelmim-Es Semara
Latitude 28.5031 Longitude -10.8456 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 11N Long (DMS) 10° 50' 44W Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ain Kerma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain Kerma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain Kerma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gueha ez Zerga (2.1 nm)
Tafnidilt (8.0 nm)
Tan-Tan (14.1 nm)
Tan-Tan Plage (26.1 nm)
Tiderguit (4.2 nm)
Aoreora (20.5 nm)
Aguejgal (26.2 nm)
Timetnous (4.2 nm)
El Ayoun Ighoumane (9.0 nm)
Kheneg el Hamam (14.0 nm)
Sidi Said (14.6 nm)
Tagajdalt (15.3 nm)
Aouinet Ait Oussa (16.6 nm)
Tiglit (28.3 nm)
Labiar (30.0 nm)
Aferkert (30.4 nm)
Tilemsoun (14.0 nm)
Dar Chebika (25.5 nm)
Messeied (29.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMAT TTA Medium PLAGE BLANCHE Tan Tan 16 nm W 258 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR3911 Small GOULIMINE Goulimime 52 nm E 52
GMMF SII Small Sidi Ifni Xx Airport Sidi Ifni 62 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W Tan-Tan
14.1 nm W Venus of Tan-Tan
18.7 nm NW 11th meridian west
17.0 nm W List of airports in Morocco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:03 2016