Souk Tleta Gharb, Morocco Page

Other names: Et Tleta,Souq et Tleta du Gharb,Souk et Tleta du Rharb,Souq et Tl├ęta du Gharb,Souk-Tleta-du-Rharb

World:Morocco:Gharb-Chrarda-Beni Hssen
Latitude 34.6211 Longitude -6.1346 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 16N Long (DMS) 6° 8' 5W Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834
Mid-range map of Souk%20Tleta%20Gharb Large range map of Souk%20Tleta%20Gharb

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dar Caid (2.3 nm)
Merhitene Oulad Boutrig (2.6 nm)
Oulad Moussa (1.6 nm)
Ragraga (1.7 nm)
Azib Oulad Haj Bou Selham (2.0 nm)
Oulad Abdallah (4.2 nm)
Douar Dehisset (4.6 nm)
Maatga (2.0 nm)
Azib Khenachcha (2.0 nm)
Oulad Hammad (3.5 nm)
Merhitene Oulad Slimane (3.4 nm)
Merhitene (3.3 nm)
Dar Maatga (1.7 nm)
Oulad Riahi (1.7 nm)
Sidi Hammouch (2.8 nm)
Guedadra (3.5 nm)
Douar Grat (4.1 nm)
Dar Mouagar (4.1 nm)
Douar el-Hafari (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMSL Small SIDI SLIMANE Sidi Slimane 23 nm S 169
GMFA Small Ouezzane Airport Beni Malek 26 nm E 68
GMME RBA Medium SALE Rabat 45 nm S 222 Air France
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 67 nm N 9 Germanwings,Iberia ,EasyJet Airlin,Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Chouafaa
9.8 nm E Mechra Bel Ksiri
12.5 nm S Dar Gueddari
11.1 nm SW Sidi Allal Tazi
14.1 nm N Lalla Mimouna
13.9 nm NW Merja Zerga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:32:18 2015