Cooperative Louifaq, Morocco Page

Other names: Coopérative Louifaq,Coopérative

World:Morocco:Gharb-Chrarda-Beni Hssen
Latitude 34.4411 Longitude -6.4358 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 6° 26' 9W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Cooperative Louifaq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cooperative Louifaq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cooperative Louifaq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cooperative Lbouchtiya (0.3 nm)
Ferme Baki (0.7 nm)
Ferme Ghddel (0.8 nm)
Chrij (1.4 nm)
Sahel (0.5 nm)
Chracher (0.7 nm)
Lahsihisa (0.9 nm)
Lahraher (1.0 nm)
Kari Amirat (1.1 nm)
Cooperative Louifaq (1.2 nm)
Lakhraouiaa (1.2 nm)
Laadiyar (1.2 nm)
Balyata (1.3 nm)
Oulad Lhaj (1.4 nm)
Touirsat (1.6 nm)
Chraqa (1.2 nm) Ras Darba (1.5 nm)
Alamet Zaabata (1.5 nm)
Ferme Kriyyem (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMY NNA Medium KENITRA 11 nm S 222
GMSL Small SIDI SLIMANE Sidi Slimane 22 nm E 123
GMME RBA Medium SALE Rabat 28 nm S 213 Buraq Air, Casa Air Service, Etihad Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 81 nm N 18 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Germanwings, Iberia, Med Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling
GMMC CAS Closed Anfa Airport Casablanca 80 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Mograne
7.9 nm S Ameur Seflia
7.3 nm NE Sidi Allal Tazi
10.0 nm SE United States Naval Communications Station Sidi Yahya El Gharb
11.6 nm SW South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
11.6 nm SW Naval Air Station Port Lyautey
11.6 nm SW List of airports in Morocco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:06 2016