Allal Tazi, Morocco Page

Other names: Sidi ’Allal Tazi,Sidi 'Allal Tazi

World:Morocco:Gharb-Chrarda-Beni Hssen
Latitude 34.5221 Longitude -6.3228 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 20N Long (DMS) 6° 19' 22W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834
Mid-range map of Allal%20Tazi Large range map of Allal%20Tazi

Weather Charts


Allal Tazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allal Tazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allal Tazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Bacha (2.1 nm)
Oulad Ziane (3.1 nm)
Sidi Moulay Taieb (4.6 nm)
Dar Zarhrine (1.1 nm)
Oulad Ziane (3.3 nm)
Oulad Amor (3.7 nm)
Douar Sfirat (4.6 nm)
El Brouga (4.8 nm)
Oulad Ben Talaa (4.7 nm)
Oulad Mhamed (5.8 nm)
Dar el Barharhra (2.0 nm)
Chkakfa (2.5 nm)
Souassiine (4.0 nm)
Toudrhiine (4.3 nm)
El Fokra (4.3 nm)
Nejara (5.0 nm)
Oulad Tayeb (0.8 nm)
Bghailia el Mehacheba (1.6 nm)
Oulad Moussa (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMY NNA Medium KENITRA 19 nm W 225
GMSL Small SIDI SLIMANE Sidi Slimane 22 nm S 142
GMME RBA Medium SALE Rabat 35 nm S 217 Air France
GMTT TNG Medium IBN BATOUTA Tanger 74 nm N 15 Germanwings,Iberia ,EasyJet Airlin,Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Sidi Allal Tazi
8.4 nm SW Mograne
12.8 nm S United States Naval Communications Station Sidi Yahya El Gharb
13.4 nm SE Dar Gueddari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:36:08 2015