Dchar Beni Aissa, Morocco Page

Other names: Dchar Beni Aïssa

World:Morocco:Chaouia-Ouardigha
Latitude 32.8244 Longitude -6.3300 Altitude (feet) 2539
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 28N Long (DMS) 6° 19' 48W Altitude (meters) 773
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18185

Weather Charts


Dchar Beni Aissa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dchar Beni Aissa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dchar Beni Aissa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boujad (4.4 nm)
Oulad Moussa (7.9 nm)
Tachraft (7.5 nm)
Ait Obeda (0.8 nm)
Dechra Rouached (4.5 nm)
Dechra Hamrane (5.4 nm)
Dechra el Gsia (5.4 nm)
Dechra Braksa (8.7 nm)
Douar Oulad Dik (9.0 nm)
Douar Sialrha (10.3 nm)
Douar Cheikh Mohand (11.2 nm)
Souk el Had des Beni Batao (2.0 nm)
Douar Maati (5.1 nm)
Ksar Stainet (5.3 nm)
Bou Abbeb (5.9 nm)
Ait er Rahal (6.8 nm)
Dechra Ben Zerantil (7.5 nm)
Souk Tleta des Beni Zranetil (6.6 nm)
Kasba Tadla (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMD Small Beni Mellal Airport 25 nm S 180 Royal Air Maroc
GMMB GMD Small BEN SLIMANE Ben Slimane 66 nm N 318
GMME RBA Medium SALE Rabat 76 nm N 344 Buraq Air, Casa Air Service, Etihad Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 75 nm N 32
GMFI Small IFRANE 71 nm E 55 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Boujad
13.8 nm S Kasba Tadla
12.2 nm W Oued Zem
14.8 nm E Sidi Lamine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:40 2016