Dar Abd er Rahmane Bou Azza, Morocco Page

Other names: Dar Abder Rhamane Bou Azza,Douar Abd er Rahmane Bou Azza

World:Morocco:Rabat-Sale-Zemmour-Zaer
Latitude 33.9014 Longitude -6.0348 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 6° 2' 5W Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17256
Mid-range map of Dar%20Abd%20er%20Rahmane%20Bou%20Azza Large range map of Dar%20Abd%20er%20Rahmane%20Bou%20Azza

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ait Brahim (1.8 nm)
Ait Oucharraj (3.0 nm)
Ait Hammou Qassou (2.9 nm)
Dar Moulay Brahim (3.0 nm)
Ait al Baqal (1.1 nm)
Ait Ben Said (2.7 nm)
Ait Ammar (3.1 nm)
Ait Moussa Ou Salem (3.2 nm)
Ait Bouziyane (1.3 nm) Ait Bahsou (0.5 nm)
Ait Ichi (1.4 nm)
Dar Mouloud Ben Mbarek (1.3 nm)
Ait Oucharraj (1.8 nm)
Zlaroua (2.2 nm)
Zawyat al Hakour (2.2 nm)
Ait Hmmi (2.3 nm)
Ait Ahmed Ya qoub (2.9 nm)
Ait Hmmi (3.2 nm)
Der Bel 'Arbi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMSL Small SIDI SLIMANE Sidi Slimane 19 nm N 357
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 25 nm E 92
GMME RBA Medium SALE Rabat 36 nm W 284 Buraq Air, Casa Air Service, Etihad Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium
GMFI Small IFRANE 50 nm E 118 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 52 nm E 88 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Khemisset
5.3 nm S Khémisset Province
5.4 nm S Stade du 18 novembre
6.9 nm SE Oued Rkel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:55:21 2016