Al M'aziz, Morocco Page

Other names: El Maâziz,Maaziz,El Maaziz,Al M’aziz,Maaziz معازيز

World:Morocco:Rabat-Sale-Zemmour-Zaer
Latitude 33.6707 Longitude -6.3161 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 15N Long (DMS) 6° 18' 58W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215
Mid-range map of Al%20M%27aziz Large range map of Al%20M%27aziz

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dar Caid Haddou (4.2 nm)
El Khemis des Ait Ouahi (8.1 nm)
Dar Caid Bou Driss (10.7 nm)
Dar Caid Bou Driss (10.8 nm)
Dar Ahmed (11.6 nm)
Dar et Tajer (12.3 nm)
Douar Hammadou Said (13.1 nm)
Tiflet (13.4 nm)
El Mouarid (13.8 nm)
Douar Ait Yakoub (13.4 nm)
Douar Mohammed Ould Hassene (14.4 nm)
Dar el Khiati (14.6 nm)
Dar el Khiati Ben Thami (14.7 nm)
Dar Bou Aalem (15.5 nm)
Friday Market (3.7 nm)
Sebt des Ait Ikkou (8.9 nm)
Dar Rahhou (13.2 nm)
Dar el Bouiret (14.4 nm)
Tedders (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMME RBA Medium SALE Rabat 31 nm N 316 Air France
GMSL Small SIDI SLIMANE Sidi Slimane 36 nm N 21
GMMY NNA Medium KENITRA 40 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Maaziz
14.9 nm NE Stade du 18 novembre
15.2 nm NE Khemisset
15.2 nm NE Khémisset Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:22:18 2015