Ain el Aouda, Morocco Page

Other names: Aïn el Aouda,Ain el Apuda,’Aïn al ’Awda,'Ain el 'Aouda,Aïn el Apuda,'Ain al 'Awda,’Aïn el ’Aouda

World:Morocco:Region de Rabat-Sale-Zemmour-Zaer
Latitude 33.8100 Longitude -6.7900 Altitude (feet) 797
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 36N Long (DMS) 6° 47' 24W Altitude (meters) 242
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Google links for Ain el Aouda Google links for Ain el Aouda, Morocco
Mid-range map of Ain%20el%20Aouda Large range map of Ain%20el%20Aouda
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dar Caid Thami (4.8 nm)
Sidi Yahia az Za'er (5.6 nm)
Oulad Kerroum (8.3 nm)
El Aliliga (3.0 nm)
Oulad Mbark (4.4 nm)
Dar es Salam (7.5 nm)
Akrach (7.8 nm)
Ferme Michaud (9.2 nm)
Douar Oulad Jaber (9.3 nm)
Ferme Taranto (9.5 nm)
Ferme Saint-Pons (9.7 nm)
Es Souissi (9.9 nm)
Temara (9.4 nm)
Taqaddoum (10.2 nm)
Ferme La Jeannette (10.4 nm)
Doum (10.8 nm)
Beni Brour (10.3 nm)
Nkheila (6.3 nm) Oulad Daoud (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMME RBA Medium SALE Rabat 14 nm N 7 Jet4you,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Royal Air Maroc,Buraq Air
GMMB Small BEN SLIMANE Ben Slimane 23 nm W 246
GMMY NNA Medium KENITRA 30 nm N 18
GMMN CMN Large MOHAMMED V INTL Casablanca 47 nm W 236 (one of Jubba or Air Arabia Mar),Jet4you,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,Royal Air Maroc,Alitalia,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Iberia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Libyan,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Brussels,,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Tunisair,EasyJet,Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Tamesna, Rabat
9.3 nm NW Temara
10.3 nm NW Salle Moulay Abdellah
10.3 nm NW Stade Moulay Abdellah
11.9 nm N Chellah
11.8 nm N Rabat American School
11.8 nm N EMI Ecole Mohammadia d'Ingénieurs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010