Beni Ferha, Morocco Page

Other names: Beni Farh

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.3000 Longitude -4.3000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Beni Ferha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beni Ferha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beni Ferha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ouzalcha,Oulad Msellem
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guiouaz (0.5 nm) Sidi Abdallah Ben Boubker (0.6 nm)
Ksar Jebil (0.9 nm)
Tahasnount (1.8 nm)
Oulad Yahya (1.9 nm)
Meharza (2.0 nm)
Merzouga (2.1 nm)
Betorni (0.8 nm)
Jebil (1.0 nm)
Kasba Moulay Ahmed Dehebi (1.2 nm)
El Mansouriya (1.2 nm)
Rissani (1.8 nm)
Kasba Fougani (2.1 nm)
Zaouia Sidi Ali Ben Bou Zina (1.3 nm)
Oulad Saidane (1.4 nm)
Oulad Sidi Brahim Ben Halal (2.4 nm)
Zaouia Remel (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 39 nm N 352 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 68 nm E 111
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 99 nm W 234 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Rissani
4.7 nm SW Givetian
4.7 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
12.5 nm NW Journal officiel de la République française


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:41 2016