Ain Zeggou, Morocco Page

Other names: Aïn Zeggou

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 32.8214 Longitude -4.3940 Altitude (feet) 3461
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 17N Long (DMS) 4° 23' 38W Altitude (meters) 1054
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2462

Weather Charts


Ain Zeggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain Zeggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain Zeggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouled Erzine (2.4 nm)
Dmaia (3.5 nm)
Tarhzout (4.3 nm)
Ouled Teir (4.8 nm)
Ksabi (0.7 nm)
Ksar Jdid (0.7 nm)
Semrhouni (1.3 nm)
Saida (2.9 nm)
Bou Zergoun (3.1 nm)
Merja (3.9 nm)
Taourirt Chorfa (4.6 nm)
Tougdimt (4.8 nm)
Ait Blal (5.6 nm)
Ait Trid (2.5 nm)
Toumia (2.7 nm)
Tribla (2.9 nm)
Badarat (4.5 nm)
Amersid (5.8 nm)
Bou Ayach (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 52 nm S 180 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFI Small IFRANE 56 nm N 317 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 72 nm N 336 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 76 nm N 338
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 87 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm SW Midelt Province
23.1 nm N Enjil, Morocco
24.5 nm NE Boulemane Province
24.8 nm NE Missour


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:46 2016