Ain Karma, Morocco Page

Other names: ⵄⵉⵏ ⵍⵕⵎⴰ,Ain Karma ⵄⵉⵏ ⴽⵕⵎⴰ عين كرمة,عين كرمة,ⵄⵉⵏ ⵍⵕⵎⴰ,Ain Karma ⵄⵉⵏ ⴽⵕⵎⴰ عين كرمة,عين كرمة

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 34.0066 Longitude -5.6157 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 5° 36' 57W Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10003

Weather Charts


Ain Karma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain Karma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain Karma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Ain Karma (0.9 nm)
Douar Tadla Aouint Errmel (2.0 nm)
Douar Oulad Mbarek (2.9 nm)
Douar Lemmagha (0.3 nm)
Douar Oulad Rahmoune (0.4 nm)
Douar Cheikh El Arbi (1.2 nm)
Douar Mrabtine (1.5 nm)
Douar Baammi (1.9 nm)
Cooperative El Inbiaat (2.0 nm)
Douar Taqourart (2.4 nm)
Douar Smaala (3.2 nm)
Bled Targhist (3.6 nm)
Douar Lemrazga (1.4 nm)
Douar Chouaker (1.6 nm)
Leqliaa (3.0 nm)
Douar Bou Assal (3.2 nm)
Douar Jdid (3.3 nm)
Douar Oulad El Mehdi (0.3 nm)
Kasba Ajana (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 9 nm S 146
GMSL Small SIDI SLIMANE Sidi Slimane 25 nm W 302
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 32 nm E 98 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFI Small IFRANE 37 nm S 142 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMME RBA Medium SALE Rabat 56 nm W 273 Buraq Air, Casa Air Service, Etihad Airways, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Ain Karma
2.9 nm NE Bou Assel
3.6 nm N Douar Ain Chami
5.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Africa
5.2 nm NE Moulay Idriss Zerhoun
6.2 nm NE Douar Doukkara
6.1 nm NE El Kouar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:08 2016